502 Copperleaf Rd Lakeway, TX 78734
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,985
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Copperleaf Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734 and is currently estimated at $773,806, approximately $259 per square foot. 502 Copperleaf Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Serene Hills Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Pisz Frank A and Pisz Beth M
Bought by
Pisz Frank A and Pisz Beth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisz Frank A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $616,343 | $218,889 | $397,454 |
| 2023 | $10,733 | $609,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,579 | $554,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,562 | $518,768 | $110,000 | $408,768 |
| 2020 | $12,743 | $480,000 | $110,000 | $370,000 |
| 2018 | $10,060 | $440,491 | $110,000 | $330,491 |
| 2017 | $9,544 | $415,128 | $90,000 | $348,590 |
| 2016 | $8,676 | $377,389 | $90,000 | $290,479 |
| 2015 | $6,091 | $343,081 | $90,000 | $253,081 |
| 2014 | $6,091 | $339,666 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map