504 Donald St Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Donald St, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $1,737,976, approximately $683 per square foot. 504 Donald St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Susan Holman
Bought by
Susan Holman Revocable Trust and Holman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1990
Bought by
Holman Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Holman Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holman Susan | $450,000 | -- | |
| Holman Susan | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,841 | $894,115 | $360,749 | $533,366 |
| 2024 | $11,527 | $876,584 | $353,676 | $522,908 |
| 2023 | $11,527 | $859,397 | $346,742 | $512,655 |
| 2022 | $11,146 | $842,547 | $339,944 | $502,603 |
| 2021 | $10,840 | $826,028 | $333,279 | $492,749 |
| 2020 | $10,835 | $817,559 | $329,862 | $487,697 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $801,530 | $323,395 | $478,135 |
| 2018 | $10,304 | $785,814 | $317,054 | $468,760 |
| 2017 | $10,139 | $770,407 | $310,838 | $459,569 |
| 2016 | $9,849 | $755,302 | $304,744 | $450,558 |
| 2015 | $9,291 | $743,958 | $300,167 | $443,791 |
| 2014 | $9,218 | $729,386 | $294,288 | $435,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map