504 Haletown Ln Pontotoc, MS 38863
Estimated Value: $239,752 - $347,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Haletown Ln, Pontotoc, MS 38863 and is currently estimated at $304,251, approximately $140 per square foot. 504 Haletown Ln is a home located in Pontotoc County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $14,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $14,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $14,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $12,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $12,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $12,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $12,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,119 | $11,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $11,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $11,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,347 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map