504 Lafayette Ave Hawthorne, NJ 07506
Estimated Value: $456,600
Studio
--
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne, NJ 07506 and is currently estimated at $456,600, approximately $392 per square foot. 504 Lafayette Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Hawthorne High School and Wyckoff Christian Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
504 Lafayette Realty Corp
Bought by
Ss Lafayette Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ss Lafayette Llc | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ss Lafayette Llc | $380,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,041 | $297,200 | $158,700 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $8,916 | $297,200 | $158,700 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $8,767 | $297,200 | $158,700 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $297,200 | $158,700 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $8,473 | $297,200 | $158,700 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $11,936 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
| 2018 | $11,676 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $11,485 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $11,325 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
| 2015 | $11,191 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
| 2014 | $10,732 | $199,700 | $124,000 | $75,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map