NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Mockingbird Ln Lockhart, TX 78644

Estimated Value: $330,814 - $437,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,283 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 18, 2014

Current estimated payment $2,666 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

Very nice, well-maintained, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home. The 4th bedroom also works great for an office at the entry. Wood floors in the entry, 4th bedroom, and living area. There is a large sunroom that leads outside to the gazebo and nice shade trees in the privacy fenced backyard. Spacious, open kitchen with center island, solid surface countertops, and a breakfast bar. The master suite has high ceilings, a separate tub and shower, double vanity, plus a walk-in closet. Well located close to schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Davis

Link Realty, LLC License #0500406 Listed on: 06/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Irene Yanez

Countywide Realty License #0365892

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 72 x 144
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,283 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 42902
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: Single Level Floor Plan
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox, Key With Listing Office, Key With Owner, Pet(s) On Premises
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2283
  • Steps: Exterior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: City Restrictions, Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.94444
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94444
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 74.46
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 714285.71
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 74.46
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 78.84
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2002

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Corian Type Counters, Silestone Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Crown Molding, Indoor Utilities, Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry Location: Main Level
  • Dining Description: Kit/Din Combo
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Dryer Connection - Gas, Washer Connections, Main Level
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Sheet, Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Kitchen Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Water Heater Electric, Microwave Oven, Range-Free Standing
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Num Living: 2
  • Num Parking Spaces: 2
  • Region: Caldwell/Fayette
  • Refrigerator: No

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Privacy
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft), Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry
  • Builder Name: Choice Homes
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Outdoor Living Features: Gazebo

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached, Door-Single, Entry-Front
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Outside, Attached, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit
  • Sewer: City On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity On Property, Natural Gas On Property, Phone On Property
  • Heating: Central Heat, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Schools

  • School District: Lockhart ISD
  • Elementary A: Bluebonnet (Lockhart Isd)
  • Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Lockhart
  • Junior High School: Lockhart
  • High School: Lockhart

Lot Info

  • Land Sq Ft: 10380.000
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Level, Public Maintained Road
  • Lot Size Area: 0.238
  • Lot Size: 72 X 144
  • Parcel Number: 42902
  • M A P S C O Grid: X
  • M A P S C O Page: 824

Green Features

  • Upgraded Energy Efficient Features: No

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 4075.00
  • Tax Rate: 2.63690000000000
  • Tax Amount: 4252.00
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2014
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Sanders Raymond and Sanders Henrietta
Bought by
Arias Nick Anthony and Ramrez Zephora Michelle
Seller's Agent
Patrick Davis
Link Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Irene Yanez
Countywide Realty
List Price
$180,000
Current Estimated Value
$376,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,964
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arias Nick Anthony $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/18/2014 07/18/14 Sold -- -- --
06/11/2014 06/11/14 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2014 06/03/14 For Sale $180,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,510 $369,450 $50,970 $318,480
2024 $7,510 $368,275 $50,970 $353,620
2023 $6,663 $334,795 $50,970 $362,210
2022 $7,025 $384,410 $48,580 $335,830
2021 $7,059 $276,690 $37,580 $239,110
2020 $6,943 $254,040 $37,580 $216,460
2019 $6,505 $240,690 $35,810 $204,880
2018 $6,228 $221,580 $40,000 $181,580
2017 $5,676 $207,710 $36,000 $171,710
2016 $5,160 $178,830 $23,000 $155,830
2015 -- $172,900 $23,000 $149,900
2014 -- $162,530 $23,000 $139,530
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2173575

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 42902

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.