NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $184,250 - $200,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
2,162 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,223 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

BACK ON MARKET NO FAULT OF SELLER Move in ready for you - charming and fresh with many updates already done. SUPER CUTE curb appeal in a great neighborhood, Chill on the deck and watch the world go by. Basement has a fireplace and a partial bath - great potential for flex space to suit your lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara Green

Platinum Realty LLC License #2013018097 Listed on: 06/01/2021

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ty Morgan

Dream Team Realty Group LLC License #00243895

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,190

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
  • Built-In Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceiling Fan(s), Hardwood, Fireplace, Shower Over Tub, Vinyl
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Ceiling Fan(s)

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-530-04-21-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,190

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Legal Description: KENTUCKY HILLS LOT 333
  • Warranty Description: Seller Provides
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • List Office Mls Id: APRO
  • List Office Name: Century 21 All-Pro
  • List Office Phone: 816-505-3338
  • Living Area: 2162.00
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1190
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Prt Window Cover
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Electric, Rng/Oven- Free Std
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Vinyl Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Siding
  • Fencing: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Parcel Number: 15-530-04-21-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Kentucky Hills

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1190.00

Listed on
Jun 1, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$139,000
Current Estimated Value
$190,563

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.35%
Original Mortgage
$159,556
Outstanding Balance
$144,949
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$45,614

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$83,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2014
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
List Price
$57,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.54%
Original Mortgage
$41,625
Interest Rate
3.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Roosevelt D -- First American Title Ins Co
Thompson Audry -- Stewart Title Company
B & W Investment Properties Llc -- Heart Of America Title & Esc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Roosevelt D $159,556
Previous Owner B & W Investment Properties Llc $41,625
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2021 07/08/21 Sold -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Sale $139,000 +65.7% $64 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/19/2017 09/19/17 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2017 08/28/17 For Sale $83,900 +45.9% $39 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/20/2014 12/20/14 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2014 12/17/14 For Sale $57,500 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,286 $21,860 $3,211 $18,649
2024 $2,234 $32,990 $3,105 $29,885
2023 $2,234 $32,990 $4,220 $28,770
2022 $1,221 $16,530 $1,679 $14,851
2021 $1,220 $16,530 $1,679 $14,851
2020 $1,190 $15,660 $1,679 $13,981
2019 $1,171 $15,660 $1,679 $13,981
2018 $1,067 $13,630 $1,462 $12,168
2017 $1,067 $13,630 $1,462 $12,168
2016 $1,051 $13,288 $2,544 $10,744
2014 $998 $12,901 $2,470 $10,431

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2325264

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-530-04-21-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.