NOT LISTED FOR SALE

504 Winchester Dr Celina, TX 75009

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $495,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,928 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,393 / mo

160 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • O'Dell Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home Security System
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2023

NO MUD NO PID, 1 Owner, Gorgeous 5 bed Family home in the heart of Charming Celina. Gorgeous Wood floors span the first floor, ceramic tile in the wet areas, and vaulted ceilings. Ideal layout w Owners Suite and full secondary bed and bath on the 1st floor! Kitchen boasts knotty alder cabinets, granite counters w SS GAS appliances and pantry. Open flow into the spacious LR including a gas fireplace, wall of window for lots of natural light. Owner Suite is secluded w dual sinks, soaking tub, stand-alone shower and a generous walk-in closet. Wood and wrought iron staircase lead upstairs to a gameroom, secondary bedrooms 3, 4, and 5 w a bath. 5th bed is oversized and could be a flex room, media or workout room. Extended back patio w a cedar covered lounging area, motorized shade, open air grilling area, plenty of great yard space for kids or to add a Texas sized pool. Top Celina ISD. Walk to ODell Elem. Easy access to major roads, PGA, Star, and DFW is approx 35 mi. NEW CARPET 2023!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Aune

Keller Williams Prosper Celina License #0607645 Listed on: 03/07/2023

Keller Williams Prosper Celina

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Lansford

TwentyFour1 License #0581308

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,592

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,928 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include all facilities, management
  • Carter Ranch HOA
  • Carter Ranch Phase III The Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number R911800F01601

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,592

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Of Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWPCG01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R911800F01601
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2011

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2928.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Features: None

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Single
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management
  • Association Fee: 800.0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Parcel Number: R911800F01601
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2011

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: F
  • Tax Lot: 16
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8592.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Jerry & Linda Moore

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2023
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Williams Jay D
Bought by
514 Enterprises Llc
Seller's Agent
Jason Aune
Keller Williams Prosper Celina
Buyer's Agent
Scott Lansford
TwentyFour1
List Price
$565,000
Views
243
Current Estimated Value
$469,286

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Williams Jay D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$176,690
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
514 Enterprises Llc -- None Listed On Document
Williams Jay D -- None Available
D R Horton Texas Ltd -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Jay D $176,690
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 Sold -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Price Changed $549,500 -2.3% $188 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $562,500 -0.5% $192 / Sq Ft
04/20/2023 04/20/23 Price Changed $565,500 +0.1% $193 / Sq Ft
03/07/2023 03/07/23 For Sale $565,000 -- $193 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,439 $483,333 $115,000 $368,333
2024 $10,094 $499,096 $115,000 $384,096
2023 $10,094 $412,364 $115,000 $432,024
2022 $8,592 $374,876 $90,000 $360,102
2021 $7,958 $340,796 $70,000 $270,796
2020 $7,837 $319,854 $60,000 $259,854
2019 $8,066 $316,694 $60,000 $256,694
2018 $7,994 $312,627 $60,000 $256,062
2017 $7,267 $290,637 $60,000 $230,637
2016 $6,652 $273,866 $50,000 $223,866
2015 $5,285 $237,086 $50,000 $187,086
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20272874

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-9118-00F-0160-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.