505 E Wimberly St Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $237,301 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 E Wimberly St, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $265,325, approximately $165 per square foot. 505 E Wimberly St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Suggs Anne J
Bought by
Campbell Leon and Campbell Jamie Langdon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,591
Outstanding Balance
$80,205
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Jones Mildred M
Bought by
Suggs Anne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Leon | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Suggs Anne J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records