505 SE Madison Ave Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $466,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 505 SE Madison Ave, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $441,950, approximately $327 per square foot. 505 SE Madison Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Parz Daniel J
Bought by
Parz Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1991
Bought by
Daniel J Parz Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Bought by
Daniel J Parz Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parz Daniel J | -- | Attorney | |
| Daniel J Parz Revocable Trust | $30,000 | -- | |
| Daniel J Parz Revocable Trust | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $129,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $126,151 | -- | -- |