510 E 46th St Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,102 - $874,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 510 E 46th St, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $788,526, approximately $456 per square foot. 510 E 46th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 135 Sheldon A Brookner, East Flatbush Community Research School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Allison Phillip Trustee
Bought by
510 E 46 St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Phillip Eileen
Bought by
Norman Phillip Trustee and Eileen Phillip Irrevocable Trust 510 Eas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 510 E 46 St Llc | -- | -- | |
| Norman Phillip Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,141 | $37,140 | $12,720 | $24,420 |
| 2025 | $5,872 | $41,880 | $12,720 | $29,160 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $40,860 | $12,720 | $28,140 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $50,100 | $12,720 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $42,060 | $12,720 | $29,340 |
| 2021 | $5,362 | $35,700 | $12,720 | $22,980 |
| 2020 | $5,066 | $29,820 | $12,720 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $29,160 | $12,720 | $16,440 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $20,304 | $11,525 | $8,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map