512 Roanoke Ct Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $555,568 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Roanoke Ct, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $611,892, approximately $363 per square foot. 512 Roanoke Ct is a home with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Woodridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Knoll Arlo S and Knoll Martha M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoll Arlo S | $392,200 | Title Mark | |
| Woodridge Homes Llc | $75,000 | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,772 | $536,800 | $130,000 | $406,800 |
| 2025 | $6,772 | $521,700 | $125,000 | $396,700 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $496,700 | $100,000 | $396,700 |
| 2023 | $5,928 | $500,800 | $100,000 | $400,800 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $498,900 | $98,100 | $400,800 |
| 2021 | $6,192 | $436,300 | $81,700 | $354,600 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $450,700 | $81,700 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $6,516 | $440,700 | $77,900 | $362,800 |
| 2018 | $6,142 | $440,700 | $77,900 | $362,800 |
| 2017 | $5,962 | $437,800 | $71,200 | $366,600 |
| 2016 | $6,178 | $445,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $415,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $313,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map