C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chelsea Holguin
Open House Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 971-6945
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $301,284 - $320,000
***THIS HOME IS AS-IS***Charming 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,708 sq ft home in Arlington! Open kitchen concept with updated counters. Master suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for family gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. Schedule your showing today! ***Fireplace is decorative**
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Open House Texas Property Mgmt License #0733272 Listed on: 04/25/2023
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atock Co Ltd | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Open House Texas Realty Investments Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Velder Sandra Maria | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Velder Sandra Maria | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/25/2023 04/25/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/26/2023 01/26/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -2.9% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2022 08/17/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $275,000 | $55,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $280,000 | $55,000 | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $5,936 | $276,441 | $50,000 | $226,441 |
| 2022 | $6,083 | $272,932 | $50,000 | $222,932 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $230,156 | $40,000 | $190,156 |
| 2020 | $5,076 | $202,117 | $40,000 | $162,117 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $203,457 | $40,000 | $163,457 |
| 2018 | $4,040 | $177,356 | $18,000 | $159,356 |
| 2017 | $4,291 | $170,756 | $18,000 | $152,756 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $155,659 | $18,000 | $137,659 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $133,250 | $18,000 | $115,250 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $127,800 | $18,000 | $109,800 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Chelsea Holguin
Open House Texas Property Mgmt
(214) 971-6945
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Penny Brackett
Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.
(214) 532-2184
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jordan Alvarado
Myers "The Home Buyers"
(817) 673-9004
13 in this area
259 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20312899
APN: 02090074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.