Estimated Value: $312,410 - $333,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,741
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5134 Juniper Spring Trail, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $320,103, approximately $116 per square foot. 5134 Juniper Spring Trail is a home with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and Cypress Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Long Lake Ltd
Bought by
Cortez Osberto and Salazar Margarita A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,169
Outstanding Balance
$96,856
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Osberto | -- | South Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortez Osberto | $134,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,199 | $326,006 | $60,720 | $265,286 |
| 2024 | $6,199 | $324,359 | $60,720 | $263,639 |
| 2023 | $6,199 | $363,056 | $60,720 | $302,336 |
| 2022 | $7,395 | $303,186 | $43,298 | $259,888 |
| 2021 | $7,070 | $234,801 | $39,456 | $195,345 |
| 2020 | $7,142 | $226,411 | $32,538 | $193,873 |
| 2019 | $6,870 | $209,741 | $29,464 | $180,277 |
| 2018 | $2,015 | $206,125 | $29,464 | $176,661 |
| 2017 | $6,856 | $206,125 | $29,464 | $176,661 |
| 2016 | $6,489 | $195,092 | $29,464 | $165,628 |
| 2015 | $4,689 | $183,756 | $29,464 | $154,292 |
| 2014 | $4,689 | $162,290 | $29,464 | $132,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map