5138 Post Rd Bronx, NY 10471
Fieldston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,000 - $1,229,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5138 Post Rd, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $1,026,258, approximately $821 per square foot. 5138 Post Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and Riverdale Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Kyprios Lorraine E
Bought by
Kyprios Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Executor As and Executor Michael
Bought by
Kyprios Lorraine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyprios Victor | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kyprios Lorraine E | -- | -- | |
| Kyprios Lorraine E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kyprios Victor | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,243 | $41,904 | $9,327 | $32,577 |
| 2025 | $7,962 | $41,040 | $11,009 | $30,031 |
| 2024 | $7,962 | $39,640 | $10,839 | $28,801 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $37,397 | $8,851 | $28,546 |
| 2022 | $7,043 | $52,200 | $12,780 | $39,420 |
| 2021 | $7,349 | $48,060 | $12,780 | $35,280 |
| 2020 | $7,239 | $45,540 | $12,780 | $32,760 |
| 2019 | $6,910 | $44,100 | $12,780 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $6,055 | $31,164 | $11,564 | $19,600 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $29,400 | $12,780 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $5,508 | $29,100 | $12,780 | $16,320 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $28,500 | $14,220 | $14,280 |
| 2014 | $3,662 | $28,425 | $14,182 | $14,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map