NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 Brookview Ct Oxford, OH 45056

Estimated Value: $233,120 - $356,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 517 Brookview Ct, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $279,530, approximately $146 per square foot. 517 Brookview Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Beechnut Rentals Llc
Bought by
Tim Myers Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$279,530

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Beechnut Rentals
Bought by
Beechnut Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Beechnut Rentals Llc -- --
-- $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,374 $62,800 $13,200 $49,600
2024 $2,374 $62,800 $13,200 $49,600
2023 $2,280 $62,800 $13,200 $49,600
2022 $1,869 $46,910 $13,200 $33,710
2021 $1,780 $46,910 $13,200 $33,710
2020 $1,861 $46,910 $13,200 $33,710
2019 $3,550 $47,000 $14,570 $32,430
2018 $1,967 $47,000 $14,570 $32,430
2017 $1,771 $47,000 $14,570 $32,430
2016 $1,716 $44,050 $14,570 $29,480
2015 $1,746 $44,050 $14,570 $29,480
2014 $1,998 $44,050 $14,570 $29,480
2013 $1,998 $49,500 $14,570 $34,930
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.