NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 E Mississippi St Beebe, AR 72012

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2024

Last sale price $179,900 $149 Per Sq Ft

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your charming new home in Beebe, AR! This adorable 1200 sqft new construction boasts modern living on a spacious .3 acre lot. Perfect for first-time buyers, it features three bedrooms, two bathrooms with an open layout and stylish kitchen! Enjoy outdoor space and proximity to ASUB for added convenience. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Updated photos coming soon - Open House Sunday, 03/24 from 1-3

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Long

Homeward Realty Listed on: 02/26/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 13,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Stove
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 02/26/2024
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2024
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2024

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Guest Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher
  • Stories: One Story

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Electric

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.3
  • Estimated Lot Size: 13440
  • Lot: Level
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold $179,900 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft
04/07/2024 04/07/24 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Price Changed $179,900 -2.8% $149 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Price Changed $185,000 -0.8% $154 / Sq Ft
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $186,500 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 24006357

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.