517 Mitchell Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Mitchell Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $137,171, approximately $61 per square foot. 517 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1981
Bought by
Sivi Andrew B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sivi Andrew B | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $207 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $689 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $207 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $677 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $207 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | $207 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $207 | $43,700 | $8,000 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map