5179 Devon Park Ct San Jose, CA 95136
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,535,000 - $1,696,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5179 Devon Park Ct, San Jose, CA 95136 and is currently estimated at $1,604,866, approximately $770 per square foot. 5179 Devon Park Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rachel Carson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Grotenrath William P Trustee
Bought by
Thomas Scott S and Thomas Gina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,022
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,503,844
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Scott S | $426,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Scott S | $340,800 | |
| Closed | Thomas Scott S | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,873 | $654,729 | $184,425 | $470,304 |
| 2024 | $8,873 | $641,892 | $180,809 | $461,083 |
| 2023 | $8,687 | $629,307 | $177,264 | $452,043 |
| 2022 | $8,612 | $616,969 | $173,789 | $443,180 |
| 2021 | $8,413 | $604,873 | $170,382 | $434,491 |
| 2020 | $8,205 | $598,671 | $168,635 | $430,036 |
| 2019 | $8,020 | $586,933 | $165,329 | $421,604 |
| 2018 | $7,931 | $575,426 | $162,088 | $413,338 |
| 2017 | $7,860 | $564,144 | $158,910 | $405,234 |
| 2016 | $7,690 | $553,084 | $155,795 | $397,289 |
| 2015 | $7,633 | $544,777 | $153,455 | $391,322 |
| 2014 | $7,188 | $534,107 | $150,450 | $383,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map