52 Thomas Ln Tidioute, PA 16351
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Thomas Ln, Tidioute, PA 16351 and is currently estimated at $140,694, approximately $121 per square foot. 52 Thomas Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary/Middle School and Youngsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Bought by
Maze James T and Maze Charlotte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maze James T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,136 | $18,790 | $2,030 | $16,760 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $18,790 | $2,030 | $16,760 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $18,790 | $2,030 | $16,760 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $18,790 | $2,030 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $18,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,784 | $2,029 | $16,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map