520 Fairways Cir Unit B Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,165 - $125,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Fairways Cir Unit B, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $117,041, approximately $113 per square foot. 520 Fairways Cir Unit B is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Greenway Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Ball Phillip
Bought by
Ball Phillip and Ball Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Ball Phillip
Bought by
Ball Phillip and Ball Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Jacobson Roland A and Jacobson Betty Jean
Bought by
Ball Phillip W and Ball Karen K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Klotz Frederick Elmer
Bought by
Jacobson Roland A and Jacobson Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Klotz Frederick Elmer
Bought by
Klotz Frederick Elmer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Phillip | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Phillip | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Phillip W | $37,500 | 1St Quality Title Llc | |
| Jacobson Roland A | $38,000 | Associated Land Title Ins Of | |
| Klotz Frederick Elmer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,143 | $75,453 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $68,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $62,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $56,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $60,154 | $20,000 | $40,154 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $50,698 | $15,000 | $35,698 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $44,641 | $2,909 | $41,732 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $39,330 | $2,909 | $36,421 |
| 2017 | $988 | $35,199 | $2,931 | $32,268 |
| 2016 | $930 | $32,888 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $30,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $836 | $29,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map