NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 McGriff St Prattville, AL 36067

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $209,814

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2020

Last sale price $130,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,155 / mo

40 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Prattville Primary School Rated 10
  • Double Vanity
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of January 2020

FOUR bedrooms!!!! Enter onto the new wood look laminate flooring that runs through great room and down hallway. Great room features high ceiling and gas corner fireplace. BIG eat in kitchen has breakfast bar with plenty of counter space. Refrigerator remains and dishwasher was recently replaced. Air conditioner is only a couple of years old. Home has a Vivant security system that stays. NEW flooring in great room and hall. Main suite has walk in closet, double vanity, linen closet, garden tub, and separate shower. Large privacy fenced back yard that backs up to woods.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Russell

RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus License #0089195 Listed on: 12/06/2019

RE/MAX Cornerstone Plus

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Zeanah

IronGate Real Estate License #0073453

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 8,259 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x163x60x168
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,448 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-05-21-2-002-013-032-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

8,259 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1448
  • Year Built: 2005
  • New Construction: No
  • Existing Termite Bond: YES
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: Double/Split Vanity, Garden Tub, LinenCloset/ClothesHamper
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hard Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Ceiling(s) 9ft or More, Dryer Connection, Pull Down Stairs to Attic, Security System, Smoke/Fire Alarm, Walk In Closet(s), Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Microwave, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 10

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Full, Fence-Privacy, Mature Trees, Patio, Storage-Detached

• Trash Services: City
  • Utilities: Cable TV Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas
  • Utilities On-site: Cable, Electric, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas, Public Water, Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Water Authority: Prattville Water Works
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 100.00
  • H O A Fees Billed: Yearly

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.189600
  • Parcel Number: 19-05-21-2-002-013-032-0
  • Lot Dimension: 40x163x60x168
  • Topography Type: Inside Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Double Paned Windows, Insulated Doors, Programmable Thermostat

Rental Info

  • Leased: No

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Prattville Elementary School
  • School High: Prattville High School
  • School Middle: Prattville Junior High School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2013
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$202,704

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,704
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Mattox Stephen R and Mattox Brittany L
Bought by
Atcheson Brandon F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Veenstra Rosetta B
Bought by
Mattox Stephen R and Mattox Brittany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,068
Interest Rate
6.08%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mills Donald J $120,000 --
Atcheson Brandon F -- --
Mattox Stephen R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mattox Stephen R $123,068
Closed Atcheson Brandon F $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Sold $130,000 -3.7% $90 / Sq Ft
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2019 12/06/19 For Sale $135,000 +12.5% $93 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/15/2014 01/15/14 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2013 10/08/13 For Sale $125,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $599 $20,640 $0 $0
2024 $590 $20,340 $0 $0
2023 $538 $18,680 $0 $0
2022 $426 $15,080 $0 $0
2021 $361 $12,980 $0 $0
2020 $379 $12,220 $0 $0
2019 $397 $12,800 $0 $0
2018 $366 $11,800 $0 $0
2017 $364 $11,740 $0 $0
2015 $326 $0 $0 $0
2014 $325 $11,820 $2,500 $9,320
2013 -- $10,940 $2,000 $8,940

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 466737

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 19-05-21-2-002-013-032-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.