520 Terrtam St Moville, IA 51039
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Terrtam St, Moville, IA 51039 and is currently estimated at $345,149, approximately $248 per square foot. 520 Terrtam St is a home located in Woodbury County with nearby schools including Moville Elementary School, Woodbury Central Middle School, and Woodbury Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Peters Ladonna L
Bought by
Zenor Allen H and Zenor Sonya J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zenor Allen H | $229,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $306,150 | $40,230 | $265,920 |
| 2024 | $42 | $295,620 | $40,230 | $255,390 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $295,620 | $40,230 | $255,390 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $248,530 | $40,230 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $237,690 | $40,230 | $197,460 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $215,810 | $43,050 | $172,760 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $215,810 | $43,050 | $172,760 |
| 2018 | $3,278 | $206,720 | $43,050 | $163,670 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $206,720 | $43,050 | $163,670 |
| 2016 | $3,278 | $206,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $193,190 | $40,230 | $152,960 |
| 2014 | $3,021 | $176,190 | $40,230 | $135,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map