5204 Heidler Rd Fairview, PA 16415
Millcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5204 Heidler Rd, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $279,505, approximately $217 per square foot. 5204 Heidler Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Middle School, Asbury Elementary School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Hammer Norman H and Hammer Wilda L
Bought by
Vercillo Ernest and Vercillo Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vercillo Ernest | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vercillo Ernest | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,178 | $155,800 | $29,100 | $126,700 |
| 2025 | $4,282 | $155,800 | $29,100 | $126,700 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $155,800 | $29,100 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $3,936 | $155,800 | $29,100 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $3,641 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,286 | $151,600 | $29,100 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map