NOT LISTED FOR SALE

521 Cathedral Dr Aptos, CA 95003

Estimated Value: $677,000 - $1,140,708

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$892/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 521 Cathedral Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $920,677, approximately $892 per square foot. 521 Cathedral Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Patten Terry
Bought by
Stark Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
$920,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,390
Outstanding Balance
$101,859
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$818,818

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Ransone Gary and Ransone Janiece
Bought by
Patten Terry

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Ransone Gary and Ransone Janiece
Bought by
Ransone Gary and Ransone Janiece

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,250
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Clavel Edmund G and Clavel Diane J
Bought by
Ransone Gary and Ransone Janiece

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,100
Interest Rate
6.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stark Cynthia $399,000 First American Title Co
Patten Terry $299,000 First American Title Co
Ransone Gary -- Santa Cruz Title Company
Ransone Gary $169,000 Santa Cruz Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stark Cynthia $248,390
Previous Owner Patten Terry $239,200
Previous Owner Ransone Gary $211,250
Previous Owner Ransone Gary $152,100
Closed Patten Terry $59,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,571 $589,447 $353,667 $235,780
2023 $7,390 $566,558 $339,934 $226,624
2022 $7,213 $555,448 $333,268 $222,180
2021 $6,949 $544,558 $326,734 $217,824
2020 $6,827 $538,973 $323,383 $215,590
2019 $6,702 $528,405 $317,042 $211,363
2018 $6,516 $518,045 $310,826 $207,219
2017 $6,449 $507,886 $304,731 $203,155
2016 $6,292 $497,928 $298,756 $199,172
2015 $6,212 $490,448 $294,268 $196,180
2014 $6,061 $480,841 $288,504 $192,337
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.