5225 Easley Rd Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $848,442 - $1,388,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5225 Easley Rd, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,052,861, approximately $604 per square foot. 5225 Easley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2014
Sold by
Borden Sidney Leroy
Bought by
Borden Sidney Leroy and Borden Diane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borden Sidney Leroy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $57,582 | $29,879 | $27,703 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $46,679 | $36,792 | $9,887 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $46,679 | $36,792 | $9,887 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $32,304 | $17,331 | $14,973 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $33,234 | $17,830 | $15,404 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $35,314 | $13,389 | $21,925 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $35,314 | $13,389 | $21,925 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $34,446 | $18,518 | $15,928 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $34,446 | $18,518 | $15,928 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $30,069 | $13,234 | $16,835 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $30,069 | $13,234 | $16,835 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $29,648 | $14,229 | $15,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map