5268 Marione Dr Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $2,300,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,687
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5268 Marione Dr, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,681,451, approximately $295 per square foot. 5268 Marione Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Del Dayo Elementary School, Arden Middle School, and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Sold by
Mohammad Ali A and Mohammad Young A E
Bought by
The Ali A Mohammad & Young A E Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Mohammad Ali A and Mohammad Young Ae
Bought by
The Ali A & Young A Mohammad Family Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ali A Mohammad & Young A E Mohammad | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Ali A & Young A Mohammad Family Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Ali A Mohammad & Young A E Mohammad | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,815 | $1,082,529 | $187,640 | $894,889 |
| 2024 | $12,815 | $1,061,304 | $183,961 | $877,343 |
| 2023 | $12,605 | $1,040,495 | $180,354 | $860,141 |
| 2022 | $12,353 | $1,020,094 | $176,818 | $843,276 |
| 2021 | $12,155 | $1,000,093 | $173,351 | $826,742 |
| 2020 | $11,927 | $989,839 | $171,574 | $818,265 |
| 2019 | $11,687 | $970,431 | $168,210 | $802,221 |
| 2018 | $11,544 | $951,404 | $164,912 | $786,492 |
| 2017 | $11,439 | $932,750 | $161,679 | $771,071 |
| 2016 | $10,683 | $914,461 | $158,509 | $755,952 |
| 2015 | $10,545 | $900,726 | $156,129 | $744,597 |
| 2014 | $10,326 | $883,083 | $153,071 | $730,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map