NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $456,000 - $498,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,296 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 5285 Fairplay St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $469,301, approximately $204 per square foot. 5285 Fairplay St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Rivera Ruben
Bought by
Rivera Jessica
Current Estimated Value
$469,301

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Rivera Ruben

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Outstanding Balance
$84,326
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$384,975

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Tinoco Omar and Perez Gonzalez Teresa
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na and The Fieldstone Mortgage Investment Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Alfaro Ambrosio Catano and Decatano Maria R Castaneda
Bought by
Tinoco Omar and Perez Gonzalez Teresa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,956
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Nguyen Huy C and Nguyen Yvette
Bought by
Alfaro Ambrosio Catano and Decatano Maria R Castaneda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Paul Adam Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Yvette and Nguyen Huy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rivera Jessica -- None Available
Rivera Ruben $135,000 None Available
Hsbc Bank Usa Na -- None Available
Tinoco Omar $197,000 --
Alfaro Ambrosio Catano $189,900 --
Nguyen Yvette $132,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Ruben $132,914
Previous Owner Tinoco Omar $193,956
Previous Owner Alfaro Ambrosio Catano $170,000
Previous Owner Nguyen Yvette $132,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,722 $34,150 $4,540 $4,540
2024 $2,722 $30,520 $630 $29,890
2023 $2,670 $30,520 $630 $29,890
2022 $2,383 $23,940 $4,480 $19,460
2021 $2,330 $24,620 $4,600 $20,020
2020 $2,170 $23,040 $4,610 $18,430
2019 $2,122 $23,040 $4,610 $18,430
2018 $1,919 $19,710 $2,780 $16,930
2017 $1,915 $19,710 $2,780 $16,930
2016 $1,553 $15,290 $2,563 $12,727
2015 $1,588 $15,290 $2,563 $12,727
2014 $1,209 $10,460 $1,990 $8,470
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.