5305 E 18th Ave Tampa, FL 33619
Eastside Commercial Tampa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5305 E 18th Ave, Tampa, FL 33619 and is currently estimated at $254,163, approximately $210 per square foot. 5305 E 18th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Howard W. Blake High School & Magnet Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Walker Mae H
Bought by
Watson Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Rodgers and Rodgers Pa Pa P
Bought by
Watson Louis A and Walker Mae H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Rodgers Richard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Lewis | $41,500 | Attorney | |
| Watson Louis A | $27,000 | -- | |
| Rodgers Richard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History