5312 Beebe St NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Academy Hills Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5312 Beebe St NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $435,601, approximately $207 per square foot. 5312 Beebe St NE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Eldorado High School, S. Y. Jackson Elementary School, and Eisenhower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Lord James Marion and Lord Amy Lynne
Bought by
Bracken Mark D and Bracken Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Outstanding Balance
$48,458
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$387,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bracken Mark D | -- | Rio Grande Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bracken Mark D | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $81,430 | $20,200 | $61,230 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $79,058 | $19,611 | $59,447 |
| 2023 | $3,024 | $76,756 | $19,040 | $57,716 |
| 2022 | $2,914 | $74,521 | $18,486 | $56,035 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $72,351 | $17,948 | $54,403 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $70,243 | $17,425 | $52,818 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $68,198 | $16,918 | $51,280 |
| 2018 | $2,565 | $68,198 | $16,918 | $51,280 |
| 2017 | $2,479 | $66,212 | $16,425 | $49,787 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $62,412 | $15,483 | $46,929 |
| 2015 | $60,594 | $60,594 | $15,032 | $45,562 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $60,343 | $13,932 | $46,411 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,585 | $13,526 | $45,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map