535 W Wilson Ave Glendale, CA 91203
Vineyard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,046 - $971,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
934
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 535 W Wilson Ave, Glendale, CA 91203 and is currently estimated at $915,012, approximately $979 per square foot. 535 W Wilson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $272,153 | $244,261 | $27,892 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $266,818 | $239,472 | $27,346 |
| 2023 | $6,082 | $546,431 | $428,482 | $117,949 |
| 2022 | $5,975 | $535,718 | $420,081 | $115,637 |
| 2021 | $2,819 | $251,431 | $225,661 | $25,770 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $243,975 | $218,969 | $25,006 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $239,192 | $214,676 | $24,516 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $229,906 | $206,341 | $23,565 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $226,454 | $203,242 | $23,212 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $222,019 | $199,261 | $22,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map