5395 Highway 263 Edgemont, AR 72044
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $205,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5395 Highway 263, Edgemont, AR 72044 and is currently estimated at $145,542, approximately $87 per square foot. 5395 Highway 263 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Brandon D Brandon D and Coombe Amanda
Bought by
Blackwood Hank and Blackwood Starlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Hayes Danny and Hayes Barbara
Bought by
Coombe Brandon D and Coombe Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,231
Interest Rate
4.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwood Hank | -- | -- | |
| Coombe Brandon D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coombe Brandon D | $40,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $14,130 | $780 | $13,350 |
| 2024 | $512 | $14,130 | $780 | $13,350 |
| 2023 | $473 | $14,130 | $780 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $474 | $14,130 | $780 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $435 | $14,130 | $780 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $394 | $10,880 | $800 | $10,080 |
| 2019 | $396 | $10,880 | $800 | $10,080 |
| 2018 | $207 | $5,680 | $800 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $207 | $5,680 | $800 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,680 | $800 | $4,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,140 | $1,160 | $4,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,140 | $1,160 | $4,980 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,350 | $1,230 | $5,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map