NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,555,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,028 Sq Ft
$1,348/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Granite Countertops
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Quiet single story family home with a private yard and covered patio. It is the middle house of three on a lot. Located near restaurants, shops, and public transit, this home is move in ready and boasts a fantastic location. This home features 2 bedrooms 1 full bath and extra office/den that can be a 3rd bedroom (needs wardrobe). Freshly painted.Central air & heat. Kitchen is remodeled with granite counters, 5-burner range and heavy duty vent hood. Washer & dryer hook-ups by kitchen with back door to your private yard. Full bath with shower enclosure on tub is remodeled with new cabinets and quartz counter, Has one detached garage and guest parking available.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anthony Tran

Century 21 Masters License #01989148 Listed on: 07/27/2019

Century 21 Masters

Co-Listed By

Michael Lee

Century 21 Masters License #01006853

Last Renter's Agent

Yumi Kim

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc License #01987116

Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 15,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is 2-5 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 1 Open Parking Space
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door

Interior Spaces

  • 1,028 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,500
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 7/27/19
  • Tax Lot 6
  • Tax Tract Number 12598
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8573032006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-07-27
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 2500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Triplex
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 8573032006
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1028.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.14
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Quartz Counters
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Heating Type: Central, Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Kitchen, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 2-5 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15841.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3637
  • Latitude Manual: 34.10381000

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 15841.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Tract Number: 12598

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Lin Huifen
Bought by
Lin Huifen and Huifen Lin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$1,385,707

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Gaynor Gerald V and Winberg 1990 Family Trust
Bought by
Lin Huifen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lin Huifen -- None Available
Lin Huifen $915,000 Ticor Title
Winberg Edward I -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
08/18/2019 08/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
07/27/2019 07/27/19 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,855 $1,347,433 $943,553 $403,880
2024 $17,131 $1,321,013 $925,052 $395,961
2023 $16,570 $1,295,112 $906,914 $388,198
2022 $16,053 $1,269,719 $889,132 $380,587
2021 $15,711 $1,244,824 $871,699 $373,125
2020 $15,658 $1,232,061 $862,761 $369,300
2019 $15,986 $1,207,904 $845,845 $362,059
2018 $15,657 $1,184,220 $829,260 $354,960
2016 $2,200 $108,271 $33,112 $75,159
2015 $2,177 $106,646 $32,615 $74,031
2014 $2,134 $104,558 $31,977 $72,581

MLS Number: WS19179504

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8573-032-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.