548 E Colt Ln Littlefield, AZ 86432
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $413,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 548 E Colt Ln, Littlefield, AZ 86432 and is currently estimated at $366,280, approximately $220 per square foot. 548 E Colt Ln is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam Elementary School and Beaver Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Mic 3 Llc and Mic 3 Lc
Bought by
Sturgeon Billy Jack and Fineswright Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Billy Jack | $345,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $684 | $30,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $684 | $16,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $684 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $74 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $71 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $66 | $499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $68 | $532 | $0 | $0 |