NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $32,887 - $71,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,280 Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2016

Last sale price $16,000 $12 Per Sq Ft

Est. 246% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $322 / mo

155 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2016

Wonderful Investment! This 1 bed 1 bath duplex brings a market value of 900 per month. Currently rented. Call Tony to set up a showing. 731-298-1064 www.WestTNHomesForSale.com

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Neihoff

RE/MAX Realty Source License #303762 Listed on: 04/25/2016

RE/MAX Realty Source

Last Buyer's Agent

Tony Neihoff

RE/MAX Realty Source License #303762 Listed on: 04/25/2016

RE/MAX Realty Source

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 45

Parking

  • 9 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 1,280 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Age: 52
  • Class: MULTI-FAMILY
  • Type: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 1280

Exterior Features

  • Water: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 9

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 10/14/2016 3:19:12 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 549 N Cumberland St
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Madison Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Lot Size: .25 acre
  • Map Number: 78l
  • Parcel Number: 35

Rental Info

  • Tot Gross Rent Per Month: 900

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$27,900
Sold Price
$16,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-42.65%
Current Estimated Value
$55,296

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,296
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1954

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reasons John $16,000 --
Taliaferro E E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2016 10/07/16 Sold $16,000 -42.7% $13 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2016 04/25/16 For Sale $27,900 -- $22 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $276 $14,720 $1,320 $13,400
2024 $276 $14,720 $1,320 $13,400
2022 $513 $14,720 $1,320 $13,400
2021 $452 $10,480 $1,160 $9,320
2020 $452 $10,480 $1,160 $9,320
2019 $452 $10,480 $1,160 $9,320
2018 $452 $10,480 $1,160 $9,320
2017 $420 $9,520 $1,160 $8,360
2016 $465 $11,320 $1,160 $10,160
2015 $465 $11,320 $1,160 $10,160
2014 $465 $11,320 $1,160 $10,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 172187

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 078I-E-035.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.