55 Garfield Ave Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $524,551 - $639,000
Studio
1
Bath
974
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Garfield Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $581,776, approximately $597 per square foot. 55 Garfield Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Mona Prep and Bible Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Grannum Gardner Norma
Bought by
Brown Colleen and Norma Grannum Gardner 2024 Irrevocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Weber Beatrice
Bought by
Grannum-Gardner Norma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1996
Sold by
Raymond Anne
Bought by
Weber Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Colleen | -- | None Available | |
| Grannum-Gardner Norma | $144,000 | -- | |
| Grannum-Gardner Norma | $144,000 | -- | |
| Weber Beatrice | -- | -- | |
| Weber Beatrice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |