55 I St Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,559
Studio
--
Bath
4,445
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 I St, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $1,044,559, approximately $234 per square foot. 55 I St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Gate of Heaven Elementary School, St Peter Academy, and South Boston Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map