5510 S Pine St Pacolet, SC 29372
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $792,794
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5510 S Pine St, Pacolet, SC 29372 and is currently estimated at $427,949, approximately $161 per square foot. 5510 S Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Broome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Geraldine S Thompson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Adair Chelsea Brooke and Adair Travis Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Boyd H and Thompson Boyd J
Bought by
Thompson Boyd and Boyd Thompson Jr Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Chelsea Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Adair Chelsea Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Boyd | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Geraldine S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $13,536 | $312 | $13,224 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $13,536 | $312 | $13,224 |
| 2023 | $2,070 | $13,536 | $312 | $13,224 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $11,800 | $314 | $11,486 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $11,802 | $584 | $11,218 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $11,802 | $584 | $11,218 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $11,802 | $584 | $11,218 |
| 2018 | $1,699 | $11,657 | $584 | $11,073 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $10,367 | $683 | $9,684 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $10,367 | $683 | $9,684 |
| 2015 | $1,531 | $10,367 | $683 | $9,684 |
| 2014 | $1,935 | $10,367 | $683 | $9,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map