5515 Bear Trail Ln Katy, TX 77449
Windstone Colony NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,215/month
About This Home
Refreshed, light, bright, a fabulous back yard, and all on a corner lot. Two separate living spaces, a large dining area, and a cozy kitchen where all space is usable makes this Bear Creek area home perfect for so many reasons. Meticulously kept during ownership and ready for immediate move in after you close. It even comes with several producing fruit trees in the backyard!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,077
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Lot Details
- 5,760 Sq Ft Lot
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,211 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Association fees include common areas
- Creekside Community Association, Phone Number (281) 343-9178
- Creekside Subdivision
Recreation
- Park
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,121 | $264,017 | $78,987 | $185,030 |
| 2024 | $5,121 | $266,270 | $78,987 | $187,283 |
| 2023 | $5,121 | $261,329 | $78,987 | $182,342 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $271,875 | $39,494 | $232,381 |
| 2021 | $6,395 | $212,376 | $39,494 | $172,882 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $195,502 | $30,438 | $165,064 |
| 2019 | $5,402 | $188,107 | $26,161 | $161,946 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $174,682 | $25,126 | $149,556 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $174,682 | $25,126 | $149,556 |
| 2016 | $4,122 | $155,365 | $19,246 | $136,119 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $155,365 | $19,246 | $136,119 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $140,183 | $19,246 | $120,937 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $299,000 | +39.1% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2020 03/23/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2020 02/22/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2019 12/31/19 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | Stewart Title Houston |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $110,057 | Stand Alone First | |
| Closed | $27,515 | No Value Available |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 48532491
APN: 1235310010056
- 5511 Bear Paw Cir
- 5535 Bear Paw Cir
- 19718 Seabury Path Ct
- 5519 Armillary Dr
- 5263 Shallowhurst Ln
- 18826 Glenwood Chase Ct
- 5643 Round Robin
- 5235 Shallowhurst Ln
- 5515 Casa Batillo Dr
- 5418 Casa Batillo Dr
- 5559 Casa Calvet Dr
- 5727 Landon Creek Ln
- 20019 Ravenmeadow Ln
- 5419 Casa Martin Dr
- 19914 Millstone Ridge Ln
- 5803 Landon Creek Ln
- 19627 Beachy Ct
- 5107 Royal Cypress Dr
- 19727 Summerlin Dr
- 19647 Summerlin Dr
- 5535 Bear Paw Cir
- 19718 Seabury Path Ct
- 5207 Shallowhurst Ln