552 Montclair Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,263,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,378
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 552 Montclair Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,090,847, approximately $249 per square foot. 552 Montclair Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Redon Olivier
Bought by
Zhang Yanting
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,190,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,075,047
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$15,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2017
Sold by
Zhang Yanting
Bought by
Zhang Yanting and Redon Olivier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Redon Olivier
Bought by
Zhang Yanting
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Fong Marion L and Fong Wayne Clifton
Bought by
Zhang Yanting
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Fong Clifton and Fong Marion L
Bought by
Fong Marion L and Fong Wayne Clifton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1997
Sold by
Fong Clifton and Fong Marion L
Bought by
Fong Clifton and Fong Marion L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Yanting | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Zhang Yanting | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zhang Yanting | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zhang Yanting | $810,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fong Marion L | -- | None Available | |
| Fong Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhang Yanting | $1,190,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Yanting | $1,125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,652 | $958,853 | $287,656 | $671,197 |
| 2024 | $21,652 | $940,053 | $282,016 | $658,037 |
| 2023 | $18,944 | $921,625 | $276,487 | $645,138 |
| 2022 | $26,946 | $903,554 | $271,066 | $632,488 |
| 2021 | $18,038 | $885,840 | $265,752 | $620,088 |
| 2020 | $17,777 | $876,760 | $263,028 | $613,732 |
| 2019 | $15,913 | $859,571 | $257,871 | $601,700 |
| 2018 | $14,354 | $842,723 | $252,817 | $589,906 |
| 2017 | $15,010 | $826,200 | $247,860 | $578,340 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $105,006 | $83,881 | $21,125 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $103,430 | $82,622 | $20,808 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $101,403 | $81,003 | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map