5540 State Route 89 Romulus, NY 14541
Estimated Value: $384,616 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5540 State Route 89, Romulus, NY 14541 and is currently estimated at $606,404, approximately $255 per square foot. 5540 State Route 89 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Romulus Central School and Diamond Crossing School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Scarrott Michael D and Scarrott Lorraine K
Bought by
Scarrott Christopher A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarrott Christopher A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,023 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,023 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $58 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $5,586 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,030 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $169,000 | $25,000 | $144,000 |