NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $564,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,288 Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

Last sale price $587,500 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,407 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 1977 | Newly Remodeled
  • In Ground Pool
  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Martin County High School Rated A-
  • Views of Trees
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of December 2025

Stunning fully rebuilt 2025 CBS pool home - 3 bedroom plus large flex room, 2 bath. Everything is brand new & permitted: roof, impact windows, HVAC system including duct work, electrical, plumbing, insulation, pool equipment. Luxury kitchen with quartz counters, shaker style soft close cabinets, tile backsplash & pass-through window. Spa-like primary suite: glass shower, dual vanity, private toilet, large walk in closet. Wood-look luxury vinyl plank flooring and dimmable LED lighting throughout. Resort-style backyard: remodeled pool/spa, oversized covered patio, tropical landscaping, and private fenced yard. No HOA, no flood zone. Close to I-95, Cleveland Clinic, Indian River State College, and waterfront restaurants in Port Salerno.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Beth Nyberg

Realty One Group Engage Brokerage Phone: 772-287-3117 License #3329453 Listed on: 11/26/2025

Realty One Group Engage

Last Buyer's Agent

Vanessa Gumm

Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty License #3232259

Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,401

Year Built

  • Built in 1977 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Single Hung Windows
  • Sliding Windows
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,401

Year Built

Built in 1977 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

8,364 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • Directions: Kanner Highway or US 1 to Salerno Road then turn onto Normandy Ave.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.192
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Hibiscus Park
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Year Built Details: New
  • Ownership: Sub-S Coporation
  • Attribution Contact: 772-287-3117
  • OriginatingSystemListAgentMemberKey: 77158573
  • ListAgentNationalAssociationId: 279062915
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 2288.0
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding, Impact Glass

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Disclosures: Owner Is Listing Agent
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Equipment, Pool/Spa Combo

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Connected

• High School: Martin County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Dr. David L. Anderson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1401.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 26, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$619,000
Sold Price
$587,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,500
-5.09%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$597,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,050
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$469,552
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Veach Frances Hope
Bought by
Yak Pelt Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 1993
Sold by
Veach Frances Hope and Masters Frances H
Bought by
Veach Frances Hope and Veach William Clyde

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenkins William T $587,500 None Listed On Document
Yak Pelt Investments Llc $280,000 Rtr Title
Yak Pelt Investments Llc $280,000 Rtr Title
Veach Frances Hope -- --
Veach Frances Hope $100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jenkins William T $470,000
Previous Owner Yak Pelt Investments Llc $335,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $587,500 -5.1% $257 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2025 11/26/25 For Sale $619,000 -- $271 / Sq Ft
Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,075 $105,448 -- --
2024 $2,021 $102,477 -- --
2023 $2,021 $99,493 $0 $0
2022 $1,956 $96,596 $0 $0
2021 $1,931 $93,783 $0 $0
2020 $1,843 $92,489 $0 $0
2019 $1,817 $90,409 $0 $0
2018 $1,159 $88,724 $0 $0
2017 $784 $86,900 $0 $0
2016 $1,073 $85,112 $0 $0
2015 $1,015 $84,521 $0 $0
2014 $1,015 $83,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

MLS Number: M20053284

Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast

APN: 54-38-41-002-020-00060-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.