Estimated Value: $273,496 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 558 28 Rd, Grand Junction, CO 81501 and is currently estimated at $298,374, approximately $290 per square foot. 558 28 Rd is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Orchard Avenue Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Sold by
Hanna John C
Bought by
Wegner Philip Karl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegner Philip Karl | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $15,820 | $5,630 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $864 | $12,220 | $3,860 | $8,360 |
| 2023 | $864 | $12,220 | $3,860 | $8,360 |
| 2022 | $815 | $11,300 | $3,480 | $7,820 |
| 2021 | $817 | $11,620 | $3,580 | $8,040 |
| 2020 | $667 | $9,710 | $3,220 | $6,490 |
| 2019 | $631 | $9,710 | $3,220 | $6,490 |
| 2018 | $609 | $8,550 | $3,240 | $5,310 |
| 2017 | $607 | $8,550 | $3,240 | $5,310 |
| 2016 | $537 | $8,490 | $3,180 | $5,310 |
| 2015 | $544 | $8,490 | $3,180 | $5,310 |
| 2014 | $449 | $7,060 | $2,790 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map