5587 E Grand River Ave Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5587 E Grand River Ave, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $412,000, approximately $286 per square foot. 5587 E Grand River Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Three Fires Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Stephens Kasandra Ashley and Boland Jeffrey
Bought by
Jeffrey And Kasandra Boland Living Trust and Boland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Stephens Kasandra Ashley
Bought by
Stephens Kasandra Ashley and Boland Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey And Kasandra Boland Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Kasandra Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Kasandra Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Arnold L | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Arnold L | -- | None Available | |
| J & S Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stephens Arnold L | -- | None Available | |
| 5587 E Grand River Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |