NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $136,000 - $166,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
11.95 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2023

Last sale price $107,500 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,209 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

Add your personal touches to this bright first floor 1-bed, 1-bath unit in the Saratoga condo community. This home offers a large living room with sliding door leading to a private patio, open kitchen with loads of storage and counter space, and a spacious bedroom. Amenities include a club house, pool, fitness center, tennis courts, and much more. Prime location close to Woodfield shopping, dining, entertainment and 1-90 expressway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anthony Disano

Parkvue Realty Corporation License #471010606 Listed on: 09/24/2023

Co-Listed By

Bill Volpe

Parkvue Realty Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Marsela Galustian

Best Realty Group Inc. License #471022013

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,057

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 11.95

HOA Fees

  • $245 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • Storage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, pool, exterior maintenance, lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • 69 Units
  • Contact Association, Phone Number (847) 657-9977
  • Saratoga Subdivision
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • 5-Story Property

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,057

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

11.95 Acres

HOA Fees

$245 per month

• Subdivision Name: Saratoga
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 5

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Elevator, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Storage
  • LivingArea: 800
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 5
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

• Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 245
  • Association Amenities: Bike Room/Bike Trails, Coin Laundry, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Storage, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park, Party Room, Pool, Security Door Lock(s), Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: self
  • Management Contact Name: contact
  • Management Phone: 847-657-9977
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Willow School
  • High School: Rolling Meadows High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Sandburg Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1057.38
  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 69

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$107,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-2.27%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$153,725

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,225
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.19%
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,857
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Intercounty Judicial Sales Corporation
Bought by
Mclp Asset Company Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Xayaphanh Phonephet
Bought by
Bilski Kathryn M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Equities Venture Corp
Bought by
Xayaphanh Phonephet

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gabrielyan Davit $107,500 None Listed On Document
Mclp Asset Company Inc -- None Listed On Document
Bilski Kathryn M $115,000 Burnet Title
Xayaphanh Phonephet $90,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gabrielyan Davit $82,500
Previous Owner Bilski Kathryn M $92,000
Previous Owner Xayaphanh Phonephet $85,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2023 11/08/23 Sold $107,500 -2.3% $134 / Sq Ft
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Pending -- -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 For Sale $110,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,581 $11,606 $1,182 $10,424
2024 $1,581 $8,491 $995 $7,496
2023 $1,482 $8,491 $995 $7,496
2022 $1,482 $8,491 $995 $7,496
2021 $1,057 $6,540 $653 $5,887
2020 $1,106 $6,540 $653 $5,887
2019 $1,129 $7,331 $653 $6,678
2018 $236 $4,854 $559 $4,295
2017 $254 $4,854 $559 $4,295
2016 $693 $4,854 $559 $4,295
2015 $428 $3,989 $497 $3,492
2014 $489 $4,167 $497 $3,670
2013 $730 $5,075 $497 $4,578

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11892206

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 08-08-402-040-1219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.