NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
34,577 Sq Ft
53.54 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 5601 River Rd, Bethesda, MD 20816. 5601 River Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Westbrook Elementary School, Westland Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $128,027 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2024 $128,027 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2023 $126,234 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2022 $120,906 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2021 $119,681 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2020 $122,711 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2019 $121,941 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2018 $121,921 $8,824,600 $53,500 $8,771,100
2017 $123,704 $8,824,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $8,824,600 $0 $0
2015 $100,210 $8,824,600 $0 $0
2014 $100,210 $8,824,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.