5604 Stanford Dr Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,099 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,947
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5604 Stanford Dr, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $275,275, approximately $141 per square foot. 5604 Stanford Dr is a home with nearby schools including Academy Early Childhood Center, Academy Elementary School, and Academy Middle school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Swenson Michael J and Swenson Teresa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,195
Outstanding Balance
$104,673
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Wbw Development Iii Llc
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Michael J | $140,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $274,066 | $40,000 | $234,066 |
| 2024 | -- | $274,066 | $40,000 | $234,066 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $254,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $231,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $210,637 | $23,988 | $186,649 |
| 2020 | $5,086 | $196,980 | $23,988 | $172,992 |
| 2019 | $4,930 | $185,367 | $23,988 | $162,062 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $168,515 | $23,988 | $144,527 |
| 2017 | $4,500 | $167,215 | $24,026 | $143,189 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $166,008 | $24,026 | $141,982 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $165,972 | $24,026 | $141,946 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $161,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map