565 E Red Hawk Rd Scenic, AZ 86432
Estimated Value: $327,912 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 E Red Hawk Rd, Scenic, AZ 86432 and is currently estimated at $402,478, approximately $320 per square foot. 565 E Red Hawk Rd is a home with nearby schools including Beaver Dam Elementary School and Beaver Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2007
Sold by
Carver Daniel L and Carver Kenneth J
Bought by
Carver Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds Ruth Marie
Bought by
Carver Patricia Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carver Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Carver Patricia Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $225 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $438 | $23,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $438 | $28,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $438 | $21,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $482 | $17,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $518 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $11,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $882 | $10,928 | $0 | $0 |