566 Centre St Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,508,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Centre St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $1,236,053, approximately $649 per square foot. 566 Centre St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Bigelow Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Ambrosino Michael J
Bought by
Beit-Aharon Jonathan and Beit-Aharon Claudette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,813
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,133,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beit-Aharon Jonathan | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beit-Aharon Jonathan | $25,000 | |
| Open | Beit-Aharon Jonathan | $336,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,305 | $949,500 | $826,500 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $921,800 | $802,400 | $119,400 |
| 2023 | $8,452 | $830,300 | $601,300 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $8,088 | $768,800 | $556,800 | $212,000 |
| 2021 | $7,804 | $725,300 | $525,300 | $200,000 |
| 2020 | $7,572 | $725,300 | $525,300 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $7,359 | $704,200 | $510,000 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $6,973 | $644,500 | $460,700 | $183,800 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $608,000 | $434,600 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $568,200 | $406,200 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $6,232 | $536,800 | $379,600 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map