NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,040,209 - $1,186,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2012

Last sale price $363,750 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 213% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,632 / mo

112 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Bonita Vista Senior High School Rated A
  • Slab Porch or Patio
  • Attached Carport

About This Home

As of June 2012

Ideal floor plan for a large family. Master bedroom is downstairs and has sliding doors to the large back yard. There is a big fam. Rm. with fireplace and a formal living rm. with dining area. The home has a 3 car garage and a double gate on the side for RV/boat parking and rear yard access. The largest BR upstairs has a wardrobe closest and does not have a built-in closet. Quest plumbing replaced with copper. Sold "as is"-seller will make no repairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Shields

Scott Shields, REALTOR License #00513540 Listed on: 02/01/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Jacqueline Trias

License #01772914

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 9,365

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5943930900
  • $1,620 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

9,365 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: BONITA
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5943930900
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 2298.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 158.29
  • Room Type: Family Room, Main Floor Master Bedroom

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No

Tax Info

  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1620.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Manglicmot Ernesto G and Manglicmot Teresita B
Bought by
Manglicmot Ernesto G and Manglicmot Teresita B
Current Estimated Value
$1,137,552

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2012
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Manglicmot Ernesto G and Manglicmot Teresita
Bought by
Manglicmot Ernesto G and Manglicmot Teresita B
Seller's Agent
Scott Shields
Scott Shields, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Trias
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$363,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,250
-7.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2012
Closed on
Jun 5, 2012
Sold by
Burt Shane T and Burt Jean H
Bought by
Manglicmot Ernesto G and Manglicmot Teresita
Seller's Agent
Scott Shields
Scott Shields, REALTOR
Buyer's Agent
Jacqueline Trias
List Price
$395,000
Sold Price
$363,750
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,250
-7.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Armando Roman and Garcia Melo
Bought by
Burt Shane T and Burt Jean H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Manglicmot Ernesto G -- None Available
Manglicmot Ernesto G $364,000 Lawyers Title
Burt Shane T $630,000 Southland Title
Garcia Armando Roman -- Southland Title
-- $198,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Burt Shane T $94,500
Closed Burt Shane T $504,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2012 06/22/12 Sold $363,750 -7.9% $158 / Sq Ft
05/23/2012 05/23/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 For Sale $395,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,711 $456,876 $163,280 $293,596
2024 $5,711 $447,919 $160,079 $287,840
2023 $5,608 $439,138 $156,941 $282,197
2022 $5,441 $430,528 $153,864 $276,664
2021 $5,315 $422,088 $150,848 $271,240
2020 $5,191 $417,761 $149,302 $268,459
2019 $5,054 $409,571 $146,375 $263,196
2018 $4,966 $401,541 $143,505 $258,036
2017 $11 $393,669 $140,692 $252,977
2016 $4,739 $385,951 $137,934 $248,017
2015 $4,677 $380,155 $135,863 $244,292
2014 $4,586 $372,709 $133,202 $239,507
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 120006435

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 594-393-09

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.