NOT LISTED FOR SALE

57 Terrace Ridge Dr Commerce, GA 30529

Estimated Value: $345,000 - $393,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,287 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,288 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2025

Welcome to your dream home! This stunning four bedroom home features an open floor plan with a full daylight basement offering ample space and natural light. The main level has elegant and durable solid oak hardwood floors, high ceilings, brick surround fireplace in family room, open concept kitchen with pantry and eat-in breakfast area, plus a formal dining room. Off of the kitchen there is a HUGE flex space which can be used as an office, gym or theatre room. The primary suite is on the main level and offers trey ceilings, a large walk-in closet, an ensuite with tile floors, double vanity, separate shower and soaking tub. The main level also features two additional bedrooms, a laundry room, and an additional full bath. Upstairs is the oversized fourth bedroom with closet, plus access to the walk in attic. The basement is the same footprint of the home and is already plumbed for a full bath and kitchen and stubbed throughout. The basement also features a separate HVAC system. There is an exterior side entry making this great for an in-law suite or roommate plan. New HVAC on the main level. New privacy fence, and roof is less than 5 years old! Covered porch and the backyard is fully fenced and has tons of space for entertaining. Conveniently located to the subdivision pool and playground, ideal for family fun. This home really has it all. More square footage for the money! If you finish out the basement you have the potential to have a 4000+ sf home. Centrally located in Commerce, and minutes from Hwy 441, & I-85 for easy commute. Call today for a private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meredith Green

Dwelli Inc. License #262692 Listed on: 08/10/2024

Dwelli Inc.

Co-Listed By

Charles Gamble

Dwelli Inc. License #367524

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Marciano

Marciano and Company Real Estate License #267268

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,553

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Accessed On Kitchen Level
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 009A 020C

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,553

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2287.00
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1743.00
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Den, Exercise Room, Family Room, Game Room, Great Room - 2 Story, Laundry, Office
  • Dining Room Features: Great Room, Seats 12+
  • Square Footage: 2287.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only, Tub Only

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Mud Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Swim
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Belmont Hills

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4600
  • Lot: 20
  • Lot Features: Private
  • Parcel Number: 009A 020C
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3553.00
  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Aug 10, 2024
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Ellis Christopher Scott
Bought by
Davenport Bobby Josiah and Davenport Michelle
Seller's Agent
Meredith Green
Dwelli Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Shannon Marciano
Marciano and Company Real Estate
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-5.31%
Views
191
Current Estimated Value
$363,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,404
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,214

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Latreece Merriman Kimmery
Bought by
Ellis Christopher Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,830
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Segars James L
Bought by
Merriman Kimmery Latreece

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Tyson Eric
Bought by
Segars James L and Segars Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$172,636
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Bowers John L
Bought by
Tyson Eric and Tyson Lori

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Jackson County Llc
Bought by
Bowers John L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2002
Sold by
Reed Bobby Etal
Bought by
Jackson County Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Black Chad Etal
Bought by
Reed Bobby Etal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davenport Bobby Josiah $355,000 --
Davenport Bobby Josiah $355,000 --
Ellis Christopher Scott $175,000 --
Merriman Kimmery Latreece $115,000 --
Segars James L $174,000 --
Tyson Eric $156,800 --
Bowers John L $28,000 --
Jackson County Llc $1,000 --
Reed Bobby Etal $491,700 --
Black Chad Etal $300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davenport Bobby Josiah $155,000
Closed Davenport Bobby Josiah $155,000
Previous Owner Ellis Christopher Scott $171,830
Previous Owner Segars James L $172,636
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/05/2025 02/05/25 Sold $355,000 -2.7% $155 / Sq Ft
12/22/2024 12/22/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $365,000 -1.6% $160 / Sq Ft
09/23/2024 09/23/24 Price Changed $371,000 -1.0% $162 / Sq Ft
08/10/2024 08/10/24 For Sale $374,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,537 $132,960 $26,400 $106,560
2024 $3,537 $132,960 $26,400 $106,560
2023 $3,653 $120,000 $26,400 $93,600
2022 $3,140 $97,520 $22,800 $74,720
2021 $2,614 $86,720 $12,000 $74,720
2020 $2,617 $72,800 $12,000 $60,800
2019 $2,415 $66,280 $12,000 $54,280
2018 $2,299 $63,680 $12,000 $51,680
2017 $1,992 $54,286 $4,800 $49,486
2016 $2,001 $54,286 $4,800 $49,486
2015 $2,047 $54,286 $4,800 $49,486
2014 $1,823 $48,022 $4,800 $43,222
2013 -- $53,224 $5,200 $48,024
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7444536

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 009A-020C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.